Apartment - Sold
Le Plateau Mont Royal
- Apartment
- 59.9 m²
- 4 rooms
- 1 bedroom
- 1 bathroom
Apartment - 152 Rue Rachel E.
Le De Bullion built in 2009 and backing onto Açores Park, this beautiful condo enjoys a prime location between St-Denis and St-Laurent streets, in the vibrant Little Portugal neighborhood. Located on the terrace level, this 644 sq. ft. unit features a bright open-concept living and dining area. The bedroom includes a convenient walk-in closet, hardwood floors . The unit is equipped with a wall-mounted air conditioner and comes with all appliances included, making it an ideal option for a first-time investment or a pied-à-terre. The condominium is well managed, with a maintenance log and a contingency fund study available.
You will also benefit from a private storage space in the basement and indoor bicycle parking.A new certificate of location has been ordered. Occupancy is available as of May 1, 2026. An opportunity not to be missed in a dynamic and sought-after neighborhood!
**** NEARBY
-Rachel bike path, REV St-Denis cycling network
-BIXI bike-sharing stations
-Mont-Royal metro station, 11-minute walk
-Bus lines on Rachel, St-Laurent, and St-Denis
-Shops and restaurants on Duluth Street and St-Laurent Boulevard
-Mont Royal Park, 12-minute walk
-Lafontaine Park, 15-minute walk
-Walk Score: 99/100
-Bike Score: 98/100
INCLUSIONS
Stove, Fridge, Dish-washer, washer-dryer, micro waves oven, wall mounted A/C.
EXCLUSIONS
tenants belongings
| For sale | |
| Type | Apartment |
| Condo fees | $153 / month |
| Reference | 20258003 |
| Unit | 004 |
| Unit(s) | 1 |
| Year of construction | 2009 |
| Municipal tax | $2,336 / year |
| School tax | $260 / year |
| Rooms | 4 |
| Bedroom | 1 |
| Bathroom | 1 |
| Liveable surface | 59.9 m² |
| Sewage system | Municipal sewer |
| Water supply | Municipality |
| Roofing | Asphalt and gravel |
| Siding | Brick |
| Windows |
Aluminum PVC |
| Window type | Crank handle |
| Heating energy | Electricity |
| Heating system | Electric baseboard units |
| Bathroom / Washroom | Adjoining to primary bedroom |
| Cupboard | Laminated |
| Equipment available |
Entry phone Partially furnished Wall-mounted air conditioning |
| Available services |
Bicycle storage area Indoor storage space |
| Landscaping | Patio |
| Proximity |
Bicycle path Cross-country skiing Daycare centre Elementary school Hospital Park - green area Public transport Réseau Express Métropolitain (REM) University |
| Restrictions/Permissions | Pets allowed with conditions |
| Zoning | Residential |
| Property type | Apartment |
| Building type | Attached |
| Occupancy date | 2026/05/01 |
| Type of co-ownership | Divided |
| Level | RJ |
| Percentage of share | 4.59% |
| Year | 2026 |
| Land evaluation | $80,300 |
| Building evaluation | $329,700 |
| Total | $410,000 |
| Municipal Taxes (2026) | $2,336 |
| School taxes (2026) | $260 |
| Total | $2,596 |
| Unit Type | Total | Total vacant | Surface | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Principale (4½) |
| Level | Name | Dimensions | Flooring | Informations |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RJ | Bedroom | 16.5x10.7 ft | Wood | |
| RJ | Walk-in closet | 4.0x4.8 ft | Wood | |
| RJ | Kitchen | 9.8x8.2 ft | Ceramic tiles | |
| RJ | Living room | 19.10x10.11 ft | Wood | open |